Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/2/2010 08:36:17   Dubois County, IN 2010 General Election Election Date: 11/2/2010 17-Columbia 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 283 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 34 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 317  PUBLIC COUNT: 736  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.07% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 308       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
132 7 0 139 45.13% BRAD ELLSWORTH (D)
132 24 0 156 50.65% DAN COATS (R)
11 2 0 13 4.22% REBECCA SINK-BURRIS (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 283       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
94 5 0 99 34.98% VOP OSILI (D)
141 23 0 164 57.95% CHARLIE WHITE (R)
18 2 0 20 7.07% MIKE WHERRY (L)
 
VOTES= 283       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
109 5 0 114 40.28% SAM LOCKE (D)
137 21 0 158 55.83% TIM BERRY (R)
10 1 0 11 3.89% ERIC KNIPE (L)
 
VOTES= 278       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
105 5 0 110 39.57% PETE BUTTIGIEG (D)
146 22 0 168 60.43% RICHARD E. MOURDOCK (R)
 
VOTES= 311       United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
122 5 0 127 40.84% BARON P. HILL (D)
134 27 0 161 51.77% TODD YOUNG (R)
21 2 0 23 7.40% GREG "NO BULL" KNOTT (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 176       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
163 13 0 176 100.00% LINDEL O. HUME (D)
 
VOTES= 305       State Representative District 63 VOTE FOR 1
75 7 0 82 26.89% DANIEL M. "DAN" STEINER (D)
198 25 0 223 73.11% MARK B. MESSMER (R)
 
VOTES= 303       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
98 6 0 104 34.32% MICHAEL A. FRITCH (D)
172 27 0 199 65.68% MARK R. MCCONNELL (R)
 
VOTES= 301       Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
98 8 0 106 35.22% KURT LEINENBACH (D)
170 25 0 195 64.78% KEVIN D. CROUSE (R)
 
VOTES= 307       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
125 8 0 133 43.32% BRENDA K. SCHNARR (D)
149 25 0 174 56.68% BRIDGETTE JARBOE (R)
 
VOTES= 187       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
172 15 0 187 100.00% KATHY HOPF (D)
 
VOTES= 303       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
133 10 0 143 47.19% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES (D)
136 24 0 160 52.81% EVA J. (EVE) DREW (R)
 
VOTES= 313       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
174 9 0 183 58.47% DONNY LAMPERT (D)
105 25 0 130 41.53% FORREST E. KIESER (R)
 
VOTES= 177       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
162 15 0 177 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER (D)
 
VOTES= 301       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
110 8 0 118 39.20% JOHN G. BURGER (D)
158 25 0 183 60.80% DOUG UEBELHOR (R)
 
VOTES= 168       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
156 12 0 168 100.00% SCOTT J. KNIES (D)
 
VOTES= 259       Columbia Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
231 28 0 259 100.00% LARRY GENE HALL (R)
 
VOTES= 599       Columbia Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
177 27 0 204 34.06% DONALD E. HARRISON (R)
174 25 0 199 33.22% MELVIN LEISTNER (R)
171 25 0 196 32.72% JAMES LEON WINEINGER (R)
 
VOTES= 206       IN Ct of Appeals 1st Dist Bailey VOTE FOR 1
115 18 0 133 64.56% YES
68 5 0 73 35.44% NO
 
VOTES= 202       IN Ct of Appeals 4th Dist May VOTE FOR 1
115 16 0 131 64.85% YES
66 5 0 71 35.15% NO
 
VOTES= 249       IN Ct of Appeals 5th Dist Brown VOTE FOR 1
155 21 0 176 70.68% YES
68 5 0 73 29.32% NO
 
VOTES= 206       IN Ct of Appeals 5th Dist Robb VOTE FOR 1
116 20 0 136 66.02% YES
66 4 0 70 33.98% NO
 
VOTES= 262       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
168 19 0 187 71.37% YES
68 7 0 75 28.63% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 53
INDUBG10 Page 1 of 1