Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/2/2010 08:12:39   Dubois County, IN 2010 General Election Election Date: 11/2/2010 21-Hall 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 415 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 62 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 477  PUBLIC COUNT: 869  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.89% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 464       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
216 31 0 247 53.23% BRAD ELLSWORTH (D)
159 29 0 188 40.52% DAN COATS (R)
28 1 0 29 6.25% REBECCA SINK-BURRIS (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 425       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
172 24 0 196 46.12% VOP OSILI (D)
173 33 0 206 48.47% CHARLIE WHITE (R)
22 1 0 23 5.41% MIKE WHERRY (L)
 
VOTES= 422       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
186 26 0 212 50.24% SAM LOCKE (D)
161 29 0 190 45.02% TIM BERRY (R)
18 2 0 20 4.74% ERIC KNIPE (L)
 
VOTES= 423       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
178 27 0 205 48.46% PETE BUTTIGIEG (D)
189 29 0 218 51.54% RICHARD E. MOURDOCK (R)
 
VOTES= 460       United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
186 30 0 216 46.96% BARON P. HILL (D)
185 27 0 212 46.09% TODD YOUNG (R)
29 3 0 32 6.96% GREG "NO BULL" KNOTT (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 329       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
290 39 0 329 100.00% LINDEL O. HUME (D)
 
VOTES= 441       State Representative District 73 VOTE FOR 1
198 28 0 226 51.25% RYAN D. BOWER (D)
185 30 0 215 48.75% STEVE DAVISSON (R)
 
VOTES= 455       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
162 24 0 186 40.88% MICHAEL A. FRITCH (D)
235 34 0 269 59.12% MARK R. MCCONNELL (R)
 
VOTES= 458       Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
189 30 0 219 47.82% KURT LEINENBACH (D)
210 29 0 239 52.18% KEVIN D. CROUSE (R)
 
VOTES= 450       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
209 29 0 238 52.89% BRENDA K. SCHNARR (D)
182 30 0 212 47.11% BRIDGETTE JARBOE (R)
 
VOTES= 337       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
298 39 0 337 100.00% KATHY HOPF (D)
 
VOTES= 441       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
240 27 0 267 60.54% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES (D)
143 31 0 174 39.46% EVA J. (EVE) DREW (R)
 
VOTES= 469       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
300 33 0 333 71.00% DONNY LAMPERT (D)
109 27 0 136 29.00% FORREST E. KIESER (R)
 
VOTES= 306       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
269 37 0 306 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER (D)
 
VOTES= 446       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
170 26 0 196 43.95% JOHN G. BURGER (D)
219 31 0 250 56.05% DOUG UEBELHOR (R)
 
VOTES= 320       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
284 36 0 320 100.00% SCOTT J. KNIES (D)
 
VOTES= 370       Hall Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
330 40 0 370 100.00% ALLEN THEWES (D)
 
VOTES= 933       Hall Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
276 37 0 313 33.55% JEFFREY O. BETZ (D)
299 40 0 339 36.33% KEVIN KNIES (D)
246 35 0 281 30.12% FRED J. LAMPERT (D)
 
VOTES= 340       IN Ct of Appeals 1st Dist Bailey VOTE FOR 1
197 26 0 223 65.59% YES
105 12 0 117 34.41% NO
 
VOTES= 340       IN Ct of Appeals 4th Dist May VOTE FOR 1
208 25 0 233 68.53% YES
93 14 0 107 31.47% NO
 
VOTES= 394       IN Ct of Appeals 5th Dist Brown VOTE FOR 1
255 36 0 291 73.86% YES
95 8 0 103 26.14% NO
 
VOTES= 341       IN Ct of Appeals 5th Dist Robb VOTE FOR 1
202 24 0 226 66.28% YES
101 14 0 115 33.72% NO
 
VOTES= 419       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
229 40 0 269 64.20% YES
140 10 0 150 35.80% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 55 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 37
INDUBG10 Page 1 of 1