Election Summary Report EMS 5/4/2010 08:26:03   Dubois County, IN 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 M- # OF Machine Ballots 6774 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 38 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 867 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 38 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 7641  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 28250  REGISTERED VOTERS: 27.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 1,867       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
95 14 0 109 5.84% DON BATES, JR.
78 21 0 99 5.30% RICHARD BEHNEY
567 70 0 637 34.12% DAN COATS
707 52 0 759 40.65% JOHN N. HOSTETTLER
236 27 0 263 14.09% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
 
VOTES= 5,123       (D) United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
1314 148 0 1462 28.54% JOHN R. BOTTORFF
2648 364 0 3012 58.79% BARON P. HILL
289 34 0 323 6.30% CAROL JOHNSON-SMITH
184 21 0 205 4.00% JAMES R. MCCLURE, JR.
109 12 0 121 2.36% LENDALL B. TERRY
 
VOTES= 1,916       (R) United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
192 15 0 207 10.80% TRAVIS HANKINS
626 70 0 696 36.33% MIKE SODREL
67 8 0 75 3.91% RICK WARREN
841 97 0 938 48.96% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 1,522       (D) State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
1387 135 0 1522 100.00% RICHARD D. YOUNG, JR.
 
VOTES= 598       (R) State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
565 33 0 598 100.00% TED METZGER
 
VOTES= 2,511       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
2191 320 0 2511 100.00% LINDEL O. HUME
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 2,172       (D) State Rep District 63 VOTE FOR 1
1889 283 0 2172 100.00% DANIEL M. "DAN" STEINER
 
VOTES= 1,003       (R) State Rep District 63 VOTE FOR 1
888 115 0 1003 100.00% MARK B. MESSMER
 
VOTES= 591       (D) State Rep District 73 VOTE FOR 1
300 18 0 318 53.81% RYAN D. BOWER
256 17 0 273 46.19% DOUGLAS C. LEATHERBURY
 
VOTES= 125       (R) State Rep District 73 VOTE FOR 1
52 0 0 52 41.60% STEVE DAVISSON
67 6 0 73 58.40% HENRY H. (HANK) TAYLOR
 
VOTES= 985       (D) State Rep District 74 VOTE FOR 1
876 109 0 985 100.00% RUSS STILWELL
 
VOTES= 695       (R) State Rep District 74 VOTE FOR 1
583 39 0 622 89.50% SUE ELLSPERMANN
70 3 0 73 10.50% ANGELA SOWERS
 
VOTES= 3,023       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
2673 350 0 3023 100.00% MICHAEL A. FRITCH
 
VOTES= 1,560       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
1415 145 0 1560 100.00% MARK R. MCCONNELL
 
VOTES= 5,073       (D) Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
2501 370 0 2871 56.59% KURT LEINENBACH
1984 218 0 2202 43.41% DEBORAH L. SCHROEDER DYSERT
 
VOTES= 1,407       (R) Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
1276 131 0 1407 100.00% KEVIN D. CROUSE
 
VOTES= 3,646       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
3223 423 0 3646 100.00% BRENDA K. SCHNARR
 
VOTES= 1,434       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
1301 133 0 1434 100.00% BRIDGETTE JARBOE
 
VOTES= 3,915       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
3468 447 0 3915 100.00% KATHY HOPF
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 3,750       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
3301 449 0 3750 100.00% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES
 
VOTES= 1,432       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
1297 135 0 1432 100.00% EVA J. (EVE) DREW
 
VOTES= 5,434       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
1737 259 0 1996 36.73% STEPHEN W. CHAMBERS
3063 375 0 3438 63.27% DONNY LAMPERT
 
VOTES= 1,524       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
1376 148 0 1524 100.00% FORREST E. KIESER
 
VOTES= 3,936       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
3480 456 0 3936 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 3,634       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
3213 421 0 3634 100.00% JOHN G. BURGER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 1,048       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
945 103 0 1048 100.00% MARK A. BRESCHER
 
VOTES= 305       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
276 29 0 305 100.00% MARK KIEFFNER
 
VOTES= 1,427       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1203 224 0 1427 100.00% DONNA L. SCHROEDER
 
VOTES= 545       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
472 73 0 545 100.00% SHANE M. LINDAUER
 
VOTES= 1,052       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
958 94 0 1052 100.00% SCOTT J. KNIES
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 415       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
390 25 0 415 100.00% JERRY HUNEFELD
 
VOTES= 1,605       (D) Bainbridge Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1370 235 0 1605 100.00% KEN BUCK
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Bainbridge Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 3,783       (D) Bainbridge Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
1039 199 0 1238 32.73% CHARLES "CHILL" HABIG
1031 191 0 1222 32.30% DAVID HURST
1128 195 0 1323 34.97% DAVID J. SPELLMEYER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Bainbridge Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Boone Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 36       (R) Boone Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
32 4 0 36 100.00% RANDALL K. WEISHEIT
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Boone Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 85       (R) Boone Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
22 1 0 23 27.06% CATHY KIEFFNER
29 4 0 33 38.82% FRED ROEDER
26 3 0 29 34.12% SUSAN K. WEISMAN
 
VOTES= 248       (D) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
230 18 0 248 100.00% JAMES K. MEYER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 577       (D) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
184 18 0 202 35.01% DENNIS BALSMEYER
181 13 0 194 33.62% LISA MATTHEWS
165 16 0 181 31.37% DENNIS A. SCHAEFFER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Columbia Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 46       (R) Columbia Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
45 1 0 46 100.00% LARRY GENE HALL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Columbia Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Columbia Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
31 1 0 32 33.33% DONALD E. HARRISON
31 1 0 32 33.33% MELVIN LEISTNER
31 1 0 32 33.33% JAMES LEON WINEINGER
 
VOTES= 420       (D) Ferdinand Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
357 63 0 420 100.00% DAVID M. KEMPER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Ferdinand Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 1,117       (D) Ferdinand Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
348 65 0 413 36.97% ALBERT DILGER
281 52 0 333 29.81% FRANCIS EGLER
313 58 0 371 33.21% MICHAEL LINDAUER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Ferdinand Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 183       (D) Hall Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
167 16 0 183 100.00% ALLEN THEWES
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Hall Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 425       (D) Hall Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
124 10 0 134 31.53% JEFFREY O. BETZ
140 12 0 152 35.76% KEVIN KNIES
125 14 0 139 32.71% FRED LAMPERT
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Hall Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Harbison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Harbison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
60 1 0 61 100.00% MARVIN GENE EISENHUT
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Harbison Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 140       (R) Harbison Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
49 1 0 50 35.71% DALCUS G. FUHRMAN
39 0 0 39 27.86% LORIE L. HUBBS
51 0 0 51 36.43% MARY LOU ZEHR
 
VOTES= 315       (D) Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
303 12 0 315 100.00% SYLVESTER L. VOEGERL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Jackson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 795       (D) Jackson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
265 13 0 278 34.97% DAN OEDING
231 8 0 239 30.06% REBECCA RECKELHOFF
266 12 0 278 34.97% GREGORY K. WELP
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Jackson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 180       (D) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
168 12 0 180 100.00% BRIAN KING
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 207       (D) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
199 8 0 207 100.00% DORIS SCHNELL
 
VOTES= 43       (R) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
41 2 0 43 100.00% JACK DOYLE DOOLEY
 
VOTES= 357       (D) Madison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
321 36 0 357 100.00% KENNETH C. MUNDY
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Madison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 947       (D) Madison Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
306 39 0 345 36.43% PAT LICHLYTER
274 32 0 306 32.31% ANNA MAE SCHWENK
266 30 0 296 31.26% ALAN SMALL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Madison Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 208       (D) Marion Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
193 15 0 208 100.00% DARLENE R. WIBLE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Marion Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 574       (D) Marion Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
186 15 0 201 35.02% EUGENE BACHMAN
170 14 0 184 32.06% JAMES K. HASENOUR
176 13 0 189 32.93% RANDY L. LUEKEN
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Marion Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Patoka Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 288       (R) Patoka Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
275 13 0 288 100.00% DON ASTRIKE
 
VOTES= 647       (D) Patoka Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
320 26 0 346 53.48% LARRY J. FERGUSON
273 28 0 301 46.52% ROLAND TERWISKE
 
VOTES= 255       (R) Patoka Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
244 11 0 255 100.00% JEFFREY L. BOUNDS
 
VOTES= 2,877       Greater Jasper Consol SB Dis 1 VOTE FOR 1
2498 379 0 2877 100.00% KENNETH L. SCHNAUS
 
VOTES= 2,730       Greater Jasper Consol SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
2348 382 0 2730 100.00% BERNARD J. VOGLER
 
VOTES= 0       SE Dubois Co SB Dist B VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 1,232       SE Dubois Co SB Dist D VOTE FOR 1
1138 94 0 1232 100.00% KENT UEBELHOR
 
 
INDUBP10 Page 1 of 1