Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2010 07:40:12   Dubois County, IN 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 15-Cass 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 91 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 6 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 97  PUBLIC COUNT: 484  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 33       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 3.03% DON BATES, JR.
1 0 0 1 3.03% RICHARD BEHNEY
6 1 0 7 21.21% DAN COATS
20 2 0 22 66.67% JOHN N. HOSTETTLER
2 0 0 2 6.06% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
 
VOTES= 56       (D) United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 8.93% JOHN R. BOTTORFF
40 1 0 41 73.21% BARON P. HILL
5 1 0 6 10.71% CAROL JOHNSON-SMITH
1 0 0 1 1.79% JAMES R. MCCLURE, JR.
3 0 0 3 5.36% LENDALL B. TERRY
 
VOTES= 36       (R) United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 13.89% TRAVIS HANKINS
9 2 0 11 30.56% MIKE SODREL
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK WARREN
20 0 0 20 55.56% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 44       (D) State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
41 3 0 44 100.00% RICHARD D. YOUNG, JR.
 
VOTES= 24       (R) State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
22 2 0 24 100.00% TED METZGER
 
VOTES= 46       (D) State Rep District 74 VOTE FOR 1
43 3 0 46 100.00% RUSS STILWELL
 
VOTES= 33       (R) State Rep District 74 VOTE FOR 1
28 3 0 31 93.94% SUE ELLSPERMANN
2 0 0 2 6.06% ANGELA SOWERS
 
VOTES= 29       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
26 3 0 29 100.00% MICHAEL A. FRITCH
 
VOTES= 27       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
26 1 0 27 100.00% MARK R. MCCONNELL
 
VOTES= 56       (D) Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
25 2 0 27 48.21% KURT LEINENBACH
28 1 0 29 51.79% DEBORAH L. SCHROEDER DYSERT
 
VOTES= 22       (R) Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
21 1 0 22 100.00% KEVIN D. CROUSE
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
33 3 0 36 100.00% BRENDA K. SCHNARR
 
VOTES= 25       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
23 2 0 25 100.00% BRIDGETTE JARBOE
 
VOTES= 43       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
40 3 0 43 100.00% KATHY HOPF
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 38       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
35 3 0 38 100.00% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES
 
VOTES= 25       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
24 1 0 25 100.00% EVA J. (EVE) DREW
 
VOTES= 58       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
33 1 0 34 58.62% STEPHEN W. CHAMBERS
22 2 0 24 41.38% DONNY LAMPERT
 
VOTES= 27       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
25 2 0 27 100.00% FORREST E. KIESER
 
VOTES= 41       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
38 3 0 41 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 38       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
35 3 0 38 100.00% JOHN G. BURGER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 30       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
28 2 0 30 100.00% JERRY HUNEFELD
 
VOTES= 46       (D) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
43 3 0 46 100.00% JAMES K. MEYER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 124       (D) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
39 1 0 40 32.26% DENNIS BALSMEYER
37 1 0 38 30.65% LISA MATTHEWS
43 3 0 46 37.10% DENNIS A. SCHAEFFER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
 
INDUBP10 Page 1 of 1