Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2010 07:55:46   Dubois County, IN 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 17-Columbia 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 134 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 9 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 143  PUBLIC COUNT: 737  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.40% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 51       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 5.88% DON BATES, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICHARD BEHNEY
13 0 0 13 25.49% DAN COATS
26 1 0 27 52.94% JOHN N. HOSTETTLER
8 0 0 8 15.69% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
 
VOTES= 83       (D) United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 14.46% JOHN R. BOTTORFF
53 2 0 55 66.27% BARON P. HILL
6 1 0 7 8.43% CAROL JOHNSON-SMITH
4 1 0 5 6.02% JAMES R. MCCLURE, JR.
4 0 0 4 4.82% LENDALL B. TERRY
 
VOTES= 50       (R) United States Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
11 0 0 11 22.00% TRAVIS HANKINS
16 0 0 16 32.00% MIKE SODREL
2 0 0 2 4.00% RICK WARREN
20 1 0 21 42.00% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 60       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
57 3 0 60 100.00% LINDEL O. HUME
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 59       (D) State Rep District 63 VOTE FOR 1
56 3 0 59 100.00% DANIEL M. "DAN" STEINER
 
VOTES= 44       (R) State Rep District 63 VOTE FOR 1
43 1 0 44 100.00% MARK B. MESSMER
 
VOTES= 41       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
40 1 0 41 100.00% MICHAEL A. FRITCH
 
VOTES= 34       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
33 1 0 34 100.00% MARK R. MCCONNELL
 
VOTES= 83       (D) Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
41 6 0 47 56.63% KURT LEINENBACH
35 1 0 36 43.37% DEBORAH L. SCHROEDER DYSERT
 
VOTES= 31       (R) Prosecuting Atty 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
30 1 0 31 100.00% KEVIN D. CROUSE
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
45 4 0 49 100.00% BRENDA K. SCHNARR
 
VOTES= 35       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
34 1 0 35 100.00% BRIDGETTE JARBOE
 
VOTES= 61       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
58 3 0 61 100.00% KATHY HOPF
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 53       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
50 3 0 53 100.00% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES
 
VOTES= 30       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
29 1 0 30 100.00% EVA J. (EVE) DREW
 
VOTES= 90       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
17 3 0 20 22.22% STEPHEN W. CHAMBERS
65 5 0 70 77.78% DONNY LAMPERT
 
VOTES= 34       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
33 1 0 34 100.00% FORREST E. KIESER
 
VOTES= 58       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
55 3 0 58 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 51       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
47 4 0 51 100.00% JOHN G. BURGER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 63       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
60 3 0 63 100.00% SCOTT J. KNIES
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Columbia Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 46       (R) Columbia Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
45 1 0 46 100.00% LARRY GENE HALL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Columbia Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Columbia Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
31 1 0 32 33.33% DONALD E. HARRISON
31 1 0 32 33.33% MELVIN LEISTNER
31 1 0 32 33.33% JAMES LEON WINEINGER
 
 
INDUBP10 Page 1 of 1