Election Summary Report EMS 11/4/2014 07:39:32   Dubois County, IN 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 M- # OF Machine Ballots 9369 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 40 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 2458 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 40 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 11827  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 0  REGISTERED VOTERS:   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 10,909       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
5208 1246 0 6454 59.16% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
3155 968 0 4123 37.79% ELIZABETH "BETH" WHITE (D)
284 48 0 332 3.04% KARL TATGENHORST (L)
 
VOTES= 10,927       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
5394 1297 0 6691 61.23% SUZANNE CROUCH (R)
2946 911 0 3857 35.30% MICHAEL A. CLAYTOR (D)
326 53 0 379 3.47% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 10,866       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
5051 1234 0 6285 57.84% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
3048 899 0 3947 36.32% MIKE BOLAND (D)
520 114 0 634 5.83% MICHAEL L. (MIKE) JASPER (L)
 
VOTES= 10,584       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
4912 1191 0 6103 57.66% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
3161 915 0 4076 38.51% TOM SPANGLER (D)
337 61 0 398 3.76% ANDREW HORNING (L)
6 1 0 7 0.07% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 3,404       State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
1613 218 0 1831 53.79% ERIN HOUCHIN (R)
1273 300 0 1573 46.21% RICHARD D. YOUNG, JR. (D)
 
VOTES= 7,460       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
4396 1257 0 5653 75.78% MARK MESSMER (R)
1357 450 0 1807 24.22% LARRY VOLLMER (D)
 
VOTES= 5,648       State Representative District 63 VOTE FOR 1
4344 1304 0 5648 100.00% MIKE BRAUN (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 3,853       State Representative District 74 VOTE FOR 1
2224 293 0 2517 65.33% LLOYD ARNOLD (R)
1089 247 0 1336 34.67% CHRISTOPHER J. COYLE (D)
 
VOTES= 11,548       Judge of 57th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
3897 923 0 4820 41.74% KEVIN D. CROUSE (R)
5245 1483 0 6728 58.26% NATHAN A. VERKAMP (D)
 
VOTES= 7,297       Prosecuting Attorney 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
5819 1478 0 7297 100.00% ANTHONY D. QUINN (D)
 
VOTES= 11,523       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
5279 1304 0 6583 57.13% BRIDGETTE N. JARBOE (R)
3838 1102 0 4940 42.87% CHERYL A. SCHNELL (D)
 
VOTES= 7,567       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
6005 1562 0 7567 100.00% KATHY HOPF (D)
 
VOTES= 10,740       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
4174 968 0 5142 47.88% GREGORY ABELL (R)
4318 1280 0 5598 52.12% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES (D)
 
VOTES= 7,958       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
6366 1592 0 7958 100.00% DONNY LAMPERT (D)
 
VOTES= 7,720       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
6134 1586 0 7720 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER (D)
 
VOTES= 11,431       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4469 1036 0 5505 48.16% DOUG UEBELHOR (R)
4584 1342 0 5926 51.84% ELMER BRAMES (D)
 
VOTES= 2,050       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
1603 447 0 2050 100.00% CRAIG M. GREULICH (D)
 
VOTES= 2,963       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
902 364 0 1266 42.73% ADRIAN ENGELBERTH (R)
1161 536 0 1697 57.27% MARY E."BECKY" BECKMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 3,218       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1537 215 0 1752 54.44% CHARMIAN KLEM (R)
1196 270 0 1466 45.56% NANCY WILSON (D)
 
VOTES= 1,911       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1685 226 0 1911 100.00% JERRY R. HUNEFELD (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 3,182       Bainbridge Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
2296 886 0 3182 100.00% KEN BUCK (D)
 
VOTES= 7,182       Bainbridge Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
1653 669 0 2322 32.33% CHARLES "CHILL" HABIG (D)
1717 681 0 2398 33.39% DAVID HURST (D)
1766 696 0 2462 34.28% DAVID J. SPELLMEYER (D)
 
VOTES= 222       Boone Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
182 40 0 222 100.00% MARK KIEFFNER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 590       Boone Township Board VOTE FOR 3
162 33 0 195 33.05% KIMBERLY A. HOFFMAN (R)
167 34 0 201 34.07% PAMELA WEISHEIT (R)
159 35 0 194 32.88% SUSAN K. WEISMAN (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 394       Cass Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
351 43 0 394 100.00% JAMES K. MEYER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,007       Cass Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
330 42 0 372 36.94% LEE BILDERBACK (D)
286 44 0 330 32.77% LISA MATTHEWS (D)
265 40 0 305 30.29% DENNIS SCHAEFFER (D)
 
VOTES= 206       Columbia Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
181 25 0 206 100.00% LARRY GENE HALL (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 501       Columbia Township Board VOTE FOR 3
144 23 0 167 33.33% DONALD HARRISON (R)
142 20 0 162 32.34% MELVIN W. LEISTNER (R)
150 22 0 172 34.33% JAMES LEON WINEINGER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 884       Ferdinand Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
716 168 0 884 100.00% DAVID M. KEMPER (D)
 
VOTES= 2,223       Ferdinand Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
631 170 0 801 36.03% ALBERT DILGER (D)
525 145 0 670 30.14% FRANCIS EGLER (D)
597 155 0 752 33.83% MICHAEL R. LINDAUER (D)
 
VOTES= 312       Hall Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
270 42 0 312 100.00% ALLEN THEWES (D)
 
VOTES= 766       Hall Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
208 36 0 244 31.85% JEFFREY O. BETZ (D)
249 40 0 289 37.73% KEVIN KNIES (D)
202 31 0 233 30.42% FRED J. LAMPERT (D)
 
VOTES= 365       Harbison Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
326 39 0 365 100.00% MARVIN GENE EISENHUT (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 941       Harbison Township Board VOTE FOR 3
286 34 0 320 34.01% DALCUS G. FUHRMAN (R)
257 34 0 291 30.92% LORIE L. HUBBS (R)
298 32 0 330 35.07% MARY LOU ZEHR (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 496       Jackson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
431 65 0 496 100.00% SYLVESTER L. VOEGERL (D)
 
VOTES= 1,250       Jackson Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
392 57 0 449 35.92% NATE BRINKMAN (D)
341 49 0 390 31.20% DAN OEDING (D)
357 54 0 411 32.88% GREGORY K. WELP (D)
 
VOTES= 273       Jefferson Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
253 20 0 273 100.00% BRIAN KING (D)
 
VOTES= 676       Jefferson Township Board VOTE FOR 3
209 17 0 226 33.43% JACK DOYLE DOOLEY (R)
177 18 0 195 28.85% CHARLENE ATKINS (D)
234 21 0 255 37.72% DORIS SCHNELL (D)
 
VOTES= 952       Madison Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
385 101 0 486 51.05% CATHY L. (KITTY) MERKLEY (R)
373 93 0 466 48.95% JASON "JAY" TERWISKE (D)
 
VOTES= 2,274       Madison Township Board VOTE FOR 3
381 100 0 481 21.15% GLEN ENGLERT (R)
539 136 0 675 29.68% PAT LICHLYTER (D)
462 115 0 577 25.37% MARK R. SCHMITT (D)
437 104 0 541 23.79% ALAN SMALL (D)
 
VOTES= 345       Marion Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
288 57 0 345 100.00% CLARENCE RECKELHOFF (D)
 
VOTES= 845       Marion Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
246 47 0 293 34.67% EUGENE A. BACHMAN (D)
222 42 0 264 31.24% JAMES K. HASENOUR (D)
242 46 0 288 34.08% RANDY LUEKEN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,123       Patoka Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
982 141 0 1123 100.00% DONALD J. ASTRIKE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 2,290       Patoka Township Board VOTE FOR 3
857 122 0 979 42.75% JEFFREY L. BOUNDS (R)
573 92 0 665 29.04% LARRY J. FERGUSON (D)
553 93 0 646 28.21% ROLAND G. TERWISKE (D)
 
VOTES= 84       Clerk-Treasurer Town of Birdseye VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
81 3 0 84 100.00% BRITTANY SCHEPERS (D)
 
VOTES= 237       Town Council Town of Birdseye VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
80 4 0 84 35.44% JERRY ALLSTOTT (D)
71 4 0 75 31.65% CLYDE HUFF (D)
74 4 0 78 32.91% KELLY G. WISEMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 4,178       Greater Jasper SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
3091 1087 0 4178 100.00% KENNETH L. SCHNAUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 4,242       Greater Jasper SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
3116 1126 0 4242 100.00% BERNARD J. VOGLER (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,510       SE Dubois Co SB Dist B VOTE FOR 1
1320 190 0 1510 100.00% ELAINE M. MILLER (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,575       SE Dubois Co SB Dist D VOTE FOR 1
1372 203 0 1575 100.00% KENT UEBELHOR (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,290       SW Dubois Co SB Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1151 139 0 1290 100.00% CHRISTOPHER NEU (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       SW Dubois Co SB Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,260       SW Dubois Co SB Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
1119 141 0 1260 100.00% LESLIE A. PETRY (NP)
 
VOTES= 8,185       Justice IN Supreme Court Rush VOTE FOR 1
4786 1162 0 5948 72.67% YES
1839 398 0 2237 27.33% NO
 
VOTES= 8,027       Justice IN Supreme Court Massa VOTE FOR 1
4641 1127 0 5768 71.86% YES
1846 413 0 2259 28.14% NO
 
VOTES= 8,109       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Pyle VOTE FOR 1
4718 1135 0 5853 72.18% YES
1841 415 0 2256 27.82% NO
 
VOTES= 8,161       Judge IN Tax Court Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
4849 1200 0 6049 74.12% YES
1740 372 0 2112 25.88% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 785 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 1111
INDUBG14 Page 1 of 1