Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/4/2014 07:38:16   Dubois County, IN 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 17-Columbia 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 212 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 38 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 250  PUBLIC COUNT: 0  REGISTERED VOTERS:   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 233       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
120 24 0 144 61.80% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
71 11 0 82 35.19% ELIZABETH "BETH" WHITE (D)
7 0 0 7 3.00% KARL TATGENHORST (L)
 
VOTES= 230       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
118 23 0 141 61.30% SUZANNE CROUCH (R)
71 11 0 82 35.65% MICHAEL A. CLAYTOR (D)
6 1 0 7 3.04% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 230       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
115 25 0 140 60.87% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
69 10 0 79 34.35% MIKE BOLAND (D)
11 0 0 11 4.78% MICHAEL L. (MIKE) JASPER (L)
 
VOTES= 225       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
111 22 0 133 59.11% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
78 10 0 88 39.11% TOM SPANGLER (D)
3 1 0 4 1.78% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 234       State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
124 22 0 146 62.39% ERIN HOUCHIN (R)
76 12 0 88 37.61% RICHARD D. YOUNG, JR. (D)
 
VOTES= 177       State Representative District 63 VOTE FOR 1
154 23 0 177 100.00% MIKE BRAUN (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 241       Judge of 57th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
134 19 0 153 63.49% KEVIN D. CROUSE (R)
73 15 0 88 36.51% NATHAN A. VERKAMP (D)
 
VOTES= 166       Prosecuting Attorney 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
146 20 0 166 100.00% ANTHONY D. QUINN (D)
 
VOTES= 241       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
110 23 0 133 55.19% BRIDGETTE N. JARBOE (R)
96 12 0 108 44.81% CHERYL A. SCHNELL (D)
 
VOTES= 133       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
119 14 0 133 100.00% KATHY HOPF (D)
 
VOTES= 223       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
101 20 0 121 54.26% GREGORY ABELL (R)
88 14 0 102 45.74% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES (D)
 
VOTES= 144       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
127 17 0 144 100.00% DONNY LAMPERT (D)
 
VOTES= 138       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
122 16 0 138 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER (D)
 
VOTES= 239       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
126 21 0 147 61.51% DOUG UEBELHOR (R)
79 13 0 92 38.49% ELMER BRAMES (D)
 
VOTES= 240       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
113 21 0 134 55.83% CHARMIAN KLEM (R)
93 13 0 106 44.17% NANCY WILSON (D)
 
VOTES= 206       Columbia Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
181 25 0 206 100.00% LARRY GENE HALL (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 501       Columbia Township Board VOTE FOR 3
144 23 0 167 33.33% DONALD HARRISON (R)
142 20 0 162 32.34% MELVIN W. LEISTNER (R)
150 22 0 172 34.33% JAMES LEON WINEINGER (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 157       Justice IN Supreme Court Rush VOTE FOR 1
90 12 0 102 64.97% YES
49 6 0 55 35.03% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Justice IN Supreme Court Massa VOTE FOR 1
86 12 0 98 63.23% YES
51 6 0 57 36.77% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Pyle VOTE FOR 1
86 9 0 95 61.29% YES
51 9 0 60 38.71% NO
 
VOTES= 159       Judge IN Tax Court Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
90 11 0 101 63.52% YES
51 7 0 58 36.48% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 46
INDUBG14 Page 1 of 1