Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/4/2014 07:38:29   Dubois County, IN 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 21-Hall 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 335 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 53 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 388  PUBLIC COUNT: 0  REGISTERED VOTERS:   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 355       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
151 18 0 169 47.61% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
141 32 0 173 48.73% ELIZABETH "BETH" WHITE (D)
13 0 0 13 3.66% KARL TATGENHORST (L)
 
VOTES= 355       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
161 19 0 180 50.70% SUZANNE CROUCH (R)
129 29 0 158 44.51% MICHAEL A. CLAYTOR (D)
15 2 0 17 4.79% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 354       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
149 18 0 167 47.18% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
141 29 0 170 48.02% MIKE BOLAND (D)
16 1 0 17 4.80% MICHAEL L. (MIKE) JASPER (L)
 
VOTES= 331       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
141 18 0 159 48.04% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
130 29 0 159 48.04% TOM SPANGLER (D)
11 2 0 13 3.93% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 337       State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
158 14 0 172 51.04% ERIN HOUCHIN (R)
129 36 0 165 48.96% RICHARD D. YOUNG, JR. (D)
 
VOTES= 234       State Representative District 63 VOTE FOR 1
205 29 0 234 100.00% MIKE BRAUN (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 379       Judge of 57th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
140 14 0 154 40.63% KEVIN D. CROUSE (R)
186 39 0 225 59.37% NATHAN A. VERKAMP (D)
 
VOTES= 252       Prosecuting Attorney 57th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
222 30 0 252 100.00% ANTHONY D. QUINN (D)
 
VOTES= 384       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
105 9 0 114 29.69% BRIDGETTE N. JARBOE (R)
226 44 0 270 70.31% CHERYL A. SCHNELL (D)
 
VOTES= 244       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
209 35 0 244 100.00% KATHY HOPF (D)
 
VOTES= 341       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
123 12 0 135 39.59% GREGORY ABELL (R)
166 40 0 206 60.41% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES (D)
 
VOTES= 276       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
237 39 0 276 100.00% DONNY LAMPERT (D)
 
VOTES= 260       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
224 36 0 260 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER (D)
 
VOTES= 373       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
146 13 0 159 42.63% DOUG UEBELHOR (R)
176 38 0 214 57.37% ELMER BRAMES (D)
 
VOTES= 376       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
120 11 0 131 34.84% CHARMIAN KLEM (R)
207 38 0 245 65.16% NANCY WILSON (D)
 
VOTES= 312       Hall Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
270 42 0 312 100.00% ALLEN THEWES (D)
 
VOTES= 766       Hall Township Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
208 36 0 244 31.85% JEFFREY O. BETZ (D)
249 40 0 289 37.73% KEVIN KNIES (D)
202 31 0 233 30.42% FRED J. LAMPERT (D)
 
VOTES= 263       Justice IN Supreme Court Rush VOTE FOR 1
159 25 0 184 69.96% YES
66 13 0 79 30.04% NO
 
VOTES= 258       Justice IN Supreme Court Massa VOTE FOR 1
156 24 0 180 69.77% YES
64 14 0 78 30.23% NO
 
VOTES= 263       Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Pyle VOTE FOR 1
162 24 0 186 70.72% YES
64 13 0 77 29.28% NO
 
VOTES= 269       Judge IN Tax Court Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
161 25 0 186 69.14% YES
70 13 0 83 30.86% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 25
INDUBG14 Page 1 of 1