Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/6/2014 07:17:01   Dubois County, IN 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 17-Columbia 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 78 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 19 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 97  PUBLIC COUNT: 0  REGISTERED VOTERS:   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 59       (R) United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
30 7 0 37 62.71% LARRY D. BUCSHON
15 7 0 22 37.29% ANDREW T. MCNEIL
 
VOTES= 16       (D) United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
16 0 0 16 100.00% TOM SPANGLER
 
VOTES= 58       (R) State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
27 12 0 39 67.24% ERIN HOUCHIN
17 2 0 19 32.76% HARRIS LLOYD (TAD) WHITIS
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Senator District 47 VOTE FOR 1
20 1 0 21 100.00% RICHARD D. YOUNG, JR.
 
VOTES= 68       (R) State Rep District 63 VOTE FOR 1
37 12 0 49 72.06% MIKE BRAUN
15 4 0 19 27.94% RICHARD MOSS
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 63 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 54       (R) Judge of 57th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
43 11 0 54 100.00% KEVIN D. CROUSE
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Judge of 57th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
19 2 0 21 100.00% NATHAN A. VERKAMP
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Attorney 57th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 26       (D) Prosecuting Attorney 57th Circ VOTE FOR 1
24 2 0 26 100.00% ANTHONY D. QUINN
 
VOTES= 53       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
40 13 0 53 100.00% BRIDGETTE N. JARBOE
 
VOTES= 22       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
20 2 0 22 100.00% CHERYL A. SCHNELL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 20       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
19 1 0 20 100.00% KATHY HOPF
 
VOTES= 46       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
36 10 0 46 100.00% GREGORY ABELL
 
VOTES= 22       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
20 2 0 22 100.00% REBECCA "BECKY" GATES
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 28       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
25 3 0 28 100.00% DONNY LAMPERT
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 22       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
21 1 0 22 100.00% GAIL GRAMELSPACHER
 
VOTES= 47       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
34 13 0 47 100.00% DOUG UEBELHOR
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
19 0 0 19 100.00% ELMER BRAMES
 
VOTES= 45       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
34 11 0 45 100.00% CHARMIAN KLEM
 
VOTES= 26       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 30.77% BARBARA MATHIES
16 2 0 18 69.23% NANCY WILSON
 
VOTES= 60       (R) Columbia Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
47 13 0 60 100.00% LARRY GENE HALL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Columbia Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 143       (R) Columbia Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
39 7 0 46 32.17% DONALD HARRISON
35 12 0 47 32.87% MELVIN W. LEISTNER
40 10 0 50 34.97% JAMES LEON WINEINGER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Columbia Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
 
INDUBP14 Page 1 of 1